Forgotten Felines & Fidos, Inc.

icon
6022 Mountain Rd, Germansville, Pennsylvania - 18053
Closed Now

About

"The goal of Germansville, Pennsylvania-based nonprofit organization Forgotten Felines and Fidos, Inc. is to minimize the number of homeless, unwanted cats by providing a low-cost spay/neuter program and by collaborating with local towns to help regulate the cat population.

No reviews yet. Tell us about your experience.

FAQs

Where is Forgotten Felines & Fidos, Inc. located?

Forgotten Felines & Fidos, Inc. is located at 6022 Mountain Rd in Germansville, Pennsylvania.

What are the hours for Forgotten Felines & Fidos, Inc.?

Forgotten Felines & Fidos, Inc. is open . Call (610) 760-9009 to confirm visiting hours.

What is the adoption process at Forgotten Felines & Fidos, Inc.?

Adoption processes vary but usually involve an application and approval. Contact Forgotten Felines & Fidos, Inc. for details.

Does Forgotten Felines & Fidos, Inc. accept animal donations?

Many shelters accept donations. Contact Forgotten Felines & Fidos, Inc. at (610) 760-9009 to see how you can contribute.

Can I adopt a pet from Forgotten Felines & Fidos, Inc.?

Yes, Forgotten Felines & Fidos, Inc. helps facilitate pet adoptions. Call (610) 760-9009 to learn more about the process.

How can I contact Forgotten Felines & Fidos, Inc.?

You can contact Forgotten Felines & Fidos, Inc. by calling (610) 760-9009 for inquiries about adoption or services.

Does Forgotten Felines & Fidos, Inc. rescue stray or abandoned animals?

Many shelters help rescue and care for stray animals. Contact Forgotten Felines & Fidos, Inc. at (610) 760-9009 for more information.

map icon
6022 Mountain Rd, Germansville, Pennsylvania - 18053
Hours
Day Operating Hours
  • MondayClosed
  • TuesdayClosed
  • WednesdayClosed
  • ThursdayClosed
  • FridayClosed
  • Saturday12:00 PM – 4:00 PM
  • SundayClosed
Contact & Info
map-icon
6022 Mountain Rd, Germansville, Pennsylvania - 18053